Menu
Home Page

Who's who

Senior Management Team:

Headteacher: Linda-May Bingham

Deputy Headteacher: Kiel Richardson

Assistant Headteacher: Helen Wylie

Assistant Headteacher: Olaf Moorhouse

SENCo: Celeste Richardson

Business Manager: Rachael Thackery

 

Admin staff:

Receptionist: Rumena Mia

Admin & Attendance Officer: Marisa Trinh

Admin & Finance Officer: Donna Bergin

 

Teaching Staff

 

Nursery:

Patrick Campbell

 

Reception:

Moon:  Nicola Gilliard (Reception Leader)

Star: Scott Dyer

Sun: Britanny Fowler.

 

Year 1:

Glenroy:  Joss Hardman (Year 1 Curriculum and Year 1 Leader)

Rawalpindi: Angela Yau

Karmala: Mariam Parvez

 

Year 2:

Mauretania: Gemma Charles-Merrifield

Paparoa: Rose Kennedy

Rangitata: Chris Woolstencroft

 

Year 3:

Warwick: Eleanor West (Year 3, Maths and French Leader)

Monarch: Sean Hearty

Scotia: Sairah Zahid

 

Year 4:

Chusan: Luke Craig (ICT and Computing Leader, Year 4 Leader)

Durban: Haleema Begum 

Patonga: Alice Bishop

 

Year 5:

Vancouver: Bridie Mahon (Assistant SENCO, PSHE leader and Year 5 Leader), Alison Hartley

Taranaki: Halima Khanom

Bazalgette: Nicola Hambilton

 

Year 6:

Ben Nevis: Paul Clavis (Acting English Leader and Year 6 Leader)

SS Robin: Casia Dunning

Brisbane: Harry Tomes 

 

Galatea Teacher - Albert Buga

 

Specialist Staff:

Dance Teacher - Michael Downer

Gymnastics Teacher - Natasha Gayral

Home School Liaison and Safeguarding: Natasha Patel

Counsellor: Patricia Greenslade

Speech and Language: Kimberly Martin

 

Nursery Staff

Sonia Mahmood

Anna Wholas

 

 

Support Staff

Annet Sekabira

Damia El Khamlichi

Debbie Sains

Elaine Brown

Harriet Nagawa                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

Maria Morris Baker

Paridhi Lilha

Sanchia Nwosisi

Sheryl Holland

Alema Butt
Kulsuma Chowdhury
Rosa Aviles Alcoba

Phoebe Ridgway

Rachel Peake

Merhrish Parvez

Sarah McVeigh

Joseph Burnham

 

 

Site Supervisor - Ian Hale

 

 

 

Top