Who's Who
Headteacher - Roksana Hussain
Deputy Headteacher - Piers Maitland
Business Manager - Rachael Thackery
SENCO - Brittany Fowler
Trust Senior Leadership Team
Linda-May Bingham - CEO, Executive Headteacher and Accounting Officer
Roksana Hussain - Head of School at Britannia Village and Year 6 Lead
Kiel Richardson Head of School at Royal Wharf and Year 4 Lead
Piers Maitland - Deputy Headteacher and Year 5 Lead
Emma Joseph - Deputy Headteacher and English Lead
Helen Wylie - Assistant Headteacher and Early Years Lead
Scott Dyer - Senior Leader and Year 1 Lead
Joss Hardman - Senior Leader and Year 2 Lead
Miriam Hussain - Senior Leader and Year 3 Lead
Trust Finance, Admin and Premises staff
Chris James - CFO & Head of Finance (Senior Leader)
Rachael Thackery - Business Manager (Senior Leader)
Donna Bergin - Senior Finance Officer
Marisa Trinh - Senior Admin Officer
Lisa Townsend - Attendance and Admissions Officer
Owen Daley - Site Supervisor
Trust Subject Leaders
Early Years Curriculum - Helen Wylie
English Team - Emma Joseph, Miriam Hussain and Anand Gandesha
Maths - Scott Dyer
ICT and Computing Lead Practitioner - Luke Craig
History/Geography - Rebecca Vicary-Smith
Science - Sean Hearty
The Arts - Joss Hardman
PSHE and RE - Hayley Hatfield
Physical Education - Jack Courtney
Trust Specialist staff
SENCO - Brittany Fowler
Safeguarding and Home-School Officers - Natasha Patel & Debbie O’loughlin
Counsellor and Mental Health Lead - Patricia Greenslade
Dance Teacher - Michael Downer
Gymnastics Teacher - Amber Goldsmith
Music Teacher - Alison Venn
Music Teacher - Nia Ekanem
Music Teacher - Ross Hughes
PE - Coaches from Salaam Peace & Westham United
Britannia Village Teaching Staff
Nursery
Anita Keller
Reception
Moon: Aoibhinn Dhughaill (Year Group Leader)
Star: Natalie Beekharry
Sun: Tarana Begum
Year 1
Rawalpindi: Rebecca Vicary Smith (Year Group Leader)
Glenroy: Jack Courtney
Karmala: Erica Feldman
Year 2
Rangitata: Nicola Hambilton (Year Group Leader)
Mauretania: Hatice Sadrettin
Paparoa: Mohammed Miah
Year 3
Monarch: Miriam Hussain (Year Group Leader)
Scotia: Winnie Ntumba
Warwick: Mobena Ahmed/Noor Ain
Year 4
Chusan: Nicole Cumberbatch (Year Group Leader)
Durban: Tufayel Alom
Patonga: Sian Cantwell
Year 5
Taranaki: Anand Gandesha (Year Group Leader)
Vancouver: Matt Fricker
Bazalgette: Hanan Mohamed
Year 6
Ben Nevis: Sean Hearty (Year Group Leader)
Brisbane: Samantha Kelly
SS Robin: Paridhi Lilha
Galatea Class
Jenelle Norville
Support staff
Zora Ahmed
Reshma Ali
Maria Morris Baker
Shilpi Begum (Maternity Leave)
Darren Bennett
Alema Butt
Rupica Chhibber
Marcia Edmund
Janet Griffin
Lisa Healy
Jemila Jeng
Marie Mukarukundu
Harriet Nagawa
Sanchia Nwosisi
Rosemarie Parkes
Deborah Sains
Annet Sekabira
Marilyn Starbrook
Anna Wholas
Nahar Zerrouk